left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Maryland to New Jersey Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Maryland to New Jersey Movers MD to NJ

Licensed Top Rated Movers Maryland to New Jersey Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Maryland to New Jersey.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Maryland to New Jersey mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Maryland to New Jersey Moving Companies

Moving from Maryland to New Jersey?
Best cities to move in from Maryland to New Jersey

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
NewarkEssex County62,531,4024,509,798285,15495,316 USD 34,826.00
Jersey CityHudson County38,185,63816,549,951270,753100,049 USD 62,739.00
PatersonPassaic County21,790,121762,699148,67843,786 USD 36,106.00
ElizabethUnion County31,905,4743,459,586130,21540,219 USD 45,186.00
CliftonPassaic County29,192,138406,13386,60729,078 USD 74,963.00
TrentonMercer County19,628,4251,620,74184,96427,145 USD 35,524.00
CamdenCamden County23,098,7463,683,83674,53225,195 USD 26,105.00
PassaicPassaic County8,114,286279,80171,24719,530 USD 34,920.00
Union CityHudson County3,333,340070,38723,515 USD 43,424.00
BayonneHudson County15,077,58013,644,57167,18625,213 USD 56,701.00
East OrangeEssex County10,172,408065,37824,195 USD 41,819.00
VinelandCumberland County177,138,0791,541,03860,39221,233 USD 51,113.00
New BrunswickMiddlesex County13,552,8241,348,69657,07314,823 USD 38,413.00
HobokenHudson County3,238,0281,942,20055,13124,812 USD 127,523.00
Perth AmboyMiddlesex County12,074,7753,280,44552,82315,848 USD 50,883.00
PlainfieldUnion County15,434,48524,15551,32714,920 USD 56,425.00
HackensackBergen County10,855,400410,06445,24818,817 USD 59,277.00
LindenUnion County27,680,7871,882,16343,05614,319 USD 66,538.00
Atlantic CityAtlantic County27,869,03516,716,34238,42915,404 USD 26,006.00
GarfieldBergen County5,467,570207,29332,39311,241 USD 54,063.00

Cheap Moving Companies Maryland to New Jersey

Not all movers operate from Maryland to New Jersey. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Maryland to New Jersey. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Maryland to New Jersey just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
AAA Moving Service52507247859145
A Moveable Feat51943964692261
TCI Logistics52833433
international movers network inc5
Roadway Moving51854436671325
Xpress Movers51481550558020
Alliance Moving Solutions5025647NF
Infinity Moving5985862423291
A1 Movers5125550
Express Moving Van Lines52284161780218
New York Local Movers5
Nationwide Van Lines5976593411705
495 Movers51893270681362
American Choice Van Lines51732844634819
Thoughtful Movers5
Relocation Specialty Group5
Frontline Vanlines5
Arpin Moving Systems5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
Zip To Zip Moving529693639229
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Quality Express Van Lines53231424MC-0101322
Xtreme Movers52405388827521
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Integrity Van Lines and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Accurate Express Movers5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Green Line Moving Corp41621071
Movage Moving & Storage41459999551548
Lions Van Lines42019093757617
Kyle State 2 State Moving42533230880553
Solomon and Sons Relocation Service42512576871506
Good Team Movers-CLOSED4
US Express Moving Systems Inc4
Athletes Movers4
Pick Up Movers42486777861002
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
International Sea & Air Shipping42052864718931
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Victory Van Lines41775695
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Marvel Moving41712047628051
Systems Relocation 42580447
US Express Relocation4
Epic Moving Systems42899398
White Glove Moving4648262308109
Accurate Movers41181238472195
DeltaPro Movers42923471
We Care For You4
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Unified Moving Services41305395506584
Irelocation System42917609984128
State to State Relocation42507756869517
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
A1A Moving and Storage42468122
24/7 Logistic Services 4300591926561
National Relocation Solutions42508712871523
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Milestone Relocation Solutions41975023698596
BayFlower Moving Group4
We Move U42298837784945
Great American Van Lines41381471520641
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
Global 1 Movers42161059742168
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Exclusive Van Lines42726214923489
Official Van Lines42468122
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Moving Relocation Systems42461414850460
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Top Movers Corporation3
United Transport Inc31893901681482
Universal Moving and Storage3
All Star Moving Services LLC31830028663708
You Move Me3
Relocation R Us32580447903386
All You Can Move31837978666229
Regions Van Lines31614273596730
Blue Horizon Shipping3
Metropolitan Movers3
Countrywide Relocation LLC3
Eagle Van Lines3
Federal Relocation Services32594746898358
Traditional Express Van Lines32373664814557
Straight Forward Moving32162917751585
Excellent Choice Movers32566981896541
Entourage Moving Systems3#2199590#763247
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
New Frontier Van Lines Inc3304319445783
Preferred Relocation31129419460295
J&J Moore Nationwide Van Lines3307542863588
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
American Leaders Relocation3
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
North Star Van Lines32926237987491
Boost Express Van Lines32453637847181
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Certified Relocations32088750728848
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Regal Moving System2
Move It USA22386090819865
Oasis Moving and Storage21192529476853
Unlimited Van Lines Inc.22461723850606
All USA Van Lines21882970678892
Mayflower Transit2125563
All Inclusive Moving and Storage21336680515686
Safe Load Moving and Storage21428779542237
Bekins Van Lines22256609770031
Coast To Coast Relocation22525827877263
Nationwide Movers21226654
Crossland Relocations22028220712923
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Luxury Van Lines22131013742252
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
College Hunks Hauling Junk & Moving22208549827229
Trucks on Call Moving and Storage21063845444385
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Blue Sky Van Lines22590566908848
All My Sons Moving and Storage2917162396799

Other State Movers from Maryland