left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Michigan to Wisconsin Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Michigan to Wisconsin Movers MI to WI

Licensed Top Rated Movers Michigan to Wisconsin Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Michigan to Wisconsin.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Michigan to Wisconsin mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Michigan to Wisconsin Moving Companies

Moving from Michigan to Wisconsin?
Best cities to move in from Michigan to Wisconsin

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
MilwaukeeMilwaukee County / Washington County / Waukesha County249,118,9331,631,072595,351230,463 USD 38,289.00
MadisonDane County204,122,60556,879,471255,214107,890 USD 59,387.00
Green BayBrown County117,798,15826,634,079105,11642,559 USD 45,473.00
KenoshaKenosha County72,282,395225,96099,87737,602 USD 50,256.00
RacineRacine County40,075,773481,09477,54229,966 USD 42,590.00
AppletonCalumet County / Outagamie County / Winnebago County63,342,0501,251,47774,65328,892 USD 55,817.00
WaukeshaWaukesha County66,114,998702,10872,48929,127 USD 61,380.00
Eau ClaireChippewa County / Eau Claire County84,513,1085,423,17468,58727,402 USD 47,660.00
OshkoshWinnebago County69,393,2422,603,50166,66526,373 USD 45,708.00
JanesvilleRock County88,177,3001,558,28664,35926,470 USD 52,617.00
West AllisMilwaukee County29,477,37160,78959,93427,565 USD 47,669.00
La CrosseLa Crosse County56,270,1765,399,99451,83420,937 USD 42,243.00
SheboyganSheboygan County40,523,689489,67648,32920,649 USD 44,710.00
WauwatosaMilwaukee County34,258,6859,42248,27720,395 USD 74,929.00
Fond du LacFond du Lac County49,351,8973,393,47242,80917,897 USD 48,129.00
New BerlinWaukesha County94,435,5581,125,87639,74016,846 USD 78,078.00
WausauMarathon County50,000,9893,245,53438,73917,195 USD 40,260.00
BrookfieldWaukesha County70,680,556949,70838,04514,615 USD 101,761.00
GreenfieldMilwaukee County29,866,76514,77836,82716,618 USD 54,973.00
BeloitRock County44,845,499842,38736,77313,934 USD 38,930.00

Cheap Moving Companies Michigan to Wisconsin

Not all movers operate from Michigan to Wisconsin. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Michigan to Wisconsin. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Michigan to Wisconsin just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Real Deal Moverz5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Hire A Helper42248394739770
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Economic Moving Group42594394
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
National Relocation Van Lines4
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Allways Moving and Storage31387641528359
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Prodigy Moving & Storage32780116
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
Spartan Moving and Storage22793213932001
Mayflower Transit2125563
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
STI Moving and Storage21308599
David and Goliath Moving22568518897274
Platinum Van Lines22362321809961
Best Price Moving & Storage2693651321559
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
Harold Kass Worldwide Moving11223203130847
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
EZ Movers692922321222
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Michigan