left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Florida to Virginia Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Florida to Virginia Movers FL to VA.

 

Licensed Top Rated Movers Florida to Virginia Moving Companies

Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

 

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Florida to Virginia.

 

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

 

Florida to Virginia

Moving from Florida to Virginia mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on the size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high-value items, etc.

 

This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

 

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies, we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers.

 

Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

 

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Florida to Virginia Moving Companies

 

Enjoy moving from Florida to Virginia. Enjoy Virginia.

 

Moving from Florida to Virginia?
Best cities to move in from Florida to Virginia

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city633,832,297654,683,626450,435167,731 USD 70,500.00
NorfolkNorfolk city137,985,832111,697,124244,70387,249 USD 47,137.00
ChesapeakeChesapeake city876,737,86932,209,980240,39783,031 USD 72,214.00
RichmondRichmond city155,176,3096,878,617227,03289,238 USD 42,356.00
Newport NewsNewport News city179,016,537130,929,668179,38868,665 USD 51,082.00
AlexandriaAlexandria city38,676,6991,072,887160,03568,663 USD 93,370.00
HamptonHampton city133,141,155219,759,022134,66953,555 USD 52,021.00
RoanokeRoanoke city110,121,235861,51599,83742,333 USD 41,483.00
PortsmouthPortsmouth city86,248,20734,658,27994,57236,616 USD 48,727.00
SuffolkSuffolk city1,033,802,70477,061,97690,23732,331 USD 68,089.00
LynchburgLynchburg city126,842,5331,428,78780,99528,150 USD 41,971.00
HarrisonburgHarrisonburg city44,908,390131,08054,21516,848 USD 43,009.00
CharlottesvilleCharlottesville city26,533,56947,16148,01918,408 USD 54,739.00
ManassasManassas city25,510,900144,86141,50112,540 USD 77,551.00
DanvilleDanville city110,844,5242,341,36441,13018,517 USD 34,951.00
PetersburgPetersburg city58,845,017578,13331,75013,262 USD 33,939.00
FredericksburgFredericksburg city27,067,169177,67928,36010,419 USD 57,258.00
WinchesterWinchester city23,809,49054,46227,93210,520 USD 49,330.00
SalemSalem city37,600,652277,51425,8629,997 USD 53,990.00
StauntonStaunton city51,593,821147,69424,52810,477 USD 46,435.00

Cheap Moving Companies Florida to Virginia

Not all movers operate from Florida to Virginia. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Florida to Virginia. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Florida to Virginia just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
A-Plus Moving & Storage LLC532490001022064
Superior Moving and Storage5837931370277
Baku Moving52844085953138
Nationwide Van Lines5976593411705
Thoughtful Movers5
USA Home Movers52265822773483
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Global Moving LLC52944979996670
Stateway Van Lines5
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Xtreme Movers52405388827521
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Integrity Van Lines and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Accurate Express Movers5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Blue Oak Moving and Storage42054813
Lions Van Lines42019093757617
SML Self Storage & Moving Logistics4
Athletes Movers4
All Moving and Storage4293379193790
Pick Up Movers42486777861002
Main Moving LLC431841759
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Quality Services Moving4
Malcolm and Sons Trucking and Moving42468352856915
Victory Van Lines41775695
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Systems Relocation 42580447
Gulf Coast Vanlines42268216774466
US Express Relocation4
Epic Moving Systems42899398
White Glove Moving4648262308109
Plymouth Relocation Services4
Road Runner Moving and Storage42850350
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Unified Moving Services41305395506584
Irelocation System42917609984128
State to State Relocation42507756869517
Coastal Moving and Storage4
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
A1A Moving and Storage42468122
24/7 Logistic Services 4300591926561
National Relocation Solutions42508712871523
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Active Moving Inc41278479468599
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Presto Logistics41691575621224
We Do Moves4
BayFlower Moving Group4
American Standard Moving & Storage 43160735
Trinity Van Lines 43146583
Great American Van Lines41381471520641
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Economic Moving Group42594394
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Exclusive Van Lines42726214923489
Affordable Movers41223973
Official Van Lines42468122
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Allstates Moving & Storage, Inc.32552196889337
American Pro Movers32835056866516
Moving USA LLC3
United Transport Inc31893901681482
Crossway Vanlines3
Best in Town Moving LLC3
Alpine Van Lines3
Relocation R Us32580447903386
Regions Van Lines31614273596730
Summit Van Lines3924735399587
Move Quick329662887709
All In One Moving and Storage31563909579767
Eagle Van Lines3
Federal Relocation Services32594746898358
Traditional Express Van Lines32373664814557
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
New Frontier Van Lines Inc3304319445783
Verizon Van Lines32246262706507
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
North Star Van Lines32926237987491
Moving Staffers3
Boost Express Van Lines32453637847181
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Professional Moving Solutions31860180653669
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
Express Relocation Systems32101463732917
American Knights Moving31977907940017
United Transportation Moving & Storage31978660699570
National Moving & Storage32082697726992
Suddath22960929904
Van Lines USA2579922281923
AA Varco Moving & Storage21781821649782
Don Farr Moving & Storage2
Hilldrup222302125294
Continental Van Lines Inc22083663727270
Alliance Moving & Storage2
All USA Van Lines21882970678892
Plycon Van Lines2331582162207
Sunway Moving and Storage22923398986048
Mayflower Transit2125563
Bekins Van Lines22256609770031
Gold Star Moving23079381
Classic Van Line22349110804041
American Discount Movers LLC22462536
Nationwide Movers21226654
Big Boy Moving and Storage2
Interstate Moving Relocation Logistics2326581745
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
David and Goliath Moving22568518897274
Long Distance Movers22464916851856
College Hunks Hauling Junk & Moving22208549827229
Graebel22230365451558
In and Out Movers22724955922939
Trucks on Call Moving and Storage21063845444385

Other State Movers from Florida