left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Virginia to Illinois Cheap Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Virginia to Illinois Movers VA to IL

Licensed Top Rated Movers Virginia to Illinois Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Virginia to Illinois.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Virginia to Illinois mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Virginia to Illinois Moving Companies

Moving from Virginia to Illinois?
Best cities to move in from Virginia to Illinois

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
ChicagoCook County / DuPage County588,881,10117,625,4942,716,4501,046,789 USD 52,497.00
AuroraDuPage County / Kane County / Kendall County / Will County116,570,7202,420,393200,96562,604 USD 66,848.00
JolietKendall County / Will County166,076,4691,754,062148,46247,612 USD 63,359.00
NapervilleDuPage County / Will County100,518,0871,507,725147,68251,272 USD 114,014.00
RockfordOgle County / Winnebago County166,714,4852,627,888147,05158,939 USD 41,991.00
SpringfieldSangamon County157,938,31516,272,440114,86850,693 USD 51,789.00
PeoriaPeoria County124,921,5496,227,469112,88346,491 USD 47,697.00
ElginCook County / Kane County97,126,8531,484,049112,45635,919 USD 63,655.00
WaukeganLake County62,823,789626,27487,72929,179 USD 48,551.00
ChampaignChampaign County59,131,157374,53587,43233,834 USD 44,638.00
BloomingtonMcLean County70,300,375318,75877,93431,652 USD 64,503.00
EvanstonCook County20,148,54057,39074,75628,727 USD 74,901.00
DecaturMacon County109,607,77312,131,06672,17431,028 USD 41,977.00
Des PlainesCook County37,150,631379,92058,19322,105 USD 67,415.00
BerwynCook County10,112,484055,55018,104 USD 59,801.00
WheatonDuPage County29,274,015468,81453,37319,317 USD 95,238.00
ElmhurstCook County / DuPage County26,565,390153,07446,66216,034 USD 104,222.00
DeKalbDeKalb County41,800,627425,51043,19315,046 USD 41,009.00
MolineRock Island County43,393,990567,14942,23118,163 USD 52,173.00
UrbanaChampaign County30,611,288186,87041,98915,986 USD 34,273.00

Cheap Moving Companies Virginia to Illinois

Not all movers operate from Virginia to Illinois. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Virginia to Illinois. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Virginia to Illinois just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Xpress Movers51481550558020
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Zip Moving and Storage52586700906669
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Stateway Van Lines5
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Northern Moving Systems53202750
Integrity Van Lines and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Accurate Express Movers5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Moving of America51601312592337
Pick Up Movers42486777861002
Main Moving LLC431841759
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Victory Van Lines41775695
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Systems Relocation 42580447
Gulf Coast Vanlines42268216774466
Accurate Movers41181238472195
Plymouth Relocation Services4
Armstrong Relocation41
Road Runner Moving and Storage42850350
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Unified Moving Services41305395506584
Irelocation System42917609984128
Coastal Moving and Storage4
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Trinity Van Lines 43146583
Great American Van Lines41381471520641
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Economic Moving Group42594394
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Exclusive Van Lines42726214923489
Affordable Movers41223973
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Hercules Moving Systems31685249619135
Best in Town Moving LLC3
All You Can Move31837978666229
Traditional Express Van Lines32373664814557
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
American Home Relocation3305962354429
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
New Frontier Van Lines Inc3304319445783
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
North Star Van Lines32926237987491
Boost Express Van Lines32453637847181
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
American Knights Moving31977907940017
United Transportation Moving & Storage31978660699570
Spartan Moving and Storage22793213932001
Continental Van Lines Inc22083663727270
Mayflower Transit2125563
Bekins Van Lines22256609770031
Gold Star Moving23079381
American Discount Movers LLC22462536
Big Boy Moving and Storage2
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
David and Goliath Moving22568518897274
Long Distance Movers22464916851856
Graebel22230365451558
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Blue Sky Van Lines22590566908848
American Roadway Vanlines Inc.22929106988746
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
North American Van Lines170851107012
Patriot Van Lines12230432452778
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
American Moving & Storage Services866751380844
Top Rate Moving
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
Great Nation Moving1775695647930
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Virginia