left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Illinois to Missouri Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Illinois to Missouri Movers IL to MO

Licensed Top Rated Movers Illinois to Missouri Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Illinois to Missouri.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Illinois to Missouri mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Illinois to Missouri Moving Companies

Moving from Illinois to Missouri?
Best cities to move in from Illinois to Missouri

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
Kansas CityCass County / Clay County / Jackson County / Platte County815,551,51110,593,068488,943198,935 USD 50,136.00
St. LouisSt. Louis city159,915,14811,211,123308,626139,741 USD 38,664.00
SpringfieldChristian County / Greene County213,273,6371,517,096167,37672,765 USD 34,775.00
ColumbiaBoone County169,817,072689,183121,71747,000 USD 47,236.00
IndependenceClay County / Jackson County201,593,0681,162,420117,30648,197 USD 46,268.00
Lee's SummitCass County / Jackson County165,289,7195,248,30597,29035,286 USD 83,601.00
O'FallonSt. Charles County76,929,71812,88287,59730,354 USD 84,580.00
St. JosephBuchanan County114,040,2162,051,27976,44228,603 USD 45,762.00
St. CharlesSt. Charles County63,939,352930,52970,32927,567 USD 62,216.00
St. PetersSt. Charles County58,226,82029257,17822,200 USD 73,604.00
Blue SpringsJackson County57,905,875199,61854,94519,412 USD 68,258.00
JoplinJasper County / Newton County97,636,796327,67252,28821,383 USD 41,063.00
FlorissantSt. Louis County32,632,693820,96751,44320,542 USD 52,532.00
ChesterfieldSt. Louis County82,502,0904,569,80747,58819,422 USD 99,848.00
Jefferson CityCallaway County / Cole County93,371,7134,140,93842,89516,723 USD 48,132.00
WentzvilleSt. Charles County52,354,72141,25039,41411,811 USD 81,809.00
Cape GirardeauCape Girardeau County / Scott County75,134,984151,87339,15115,336 USD 42,078.00
WildwoodSt. Louis County172,575,897718,26435,50112,064 USD 130,107.00
University CitySt. Louis County15,204,570034,54915,536 USD 57,546.00
LibertyClay County74,672,659328,10931,50710,948 USD 70,066.00

Cheap Moving Companies Illinois to Missouri

Not all movers operate from Illinois to Missouri. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Illinois to Missouri. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Illinois to Missouri just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
ReloPro5
Phoenix Van Lines53099489
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Northern Moving Systems53202750
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Whitaker and Sons5
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
Systems Relocation 42580447
Plymouth Relocation Services4
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Great American Van Lines41381471520641
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Interstate Moving & Relocation Group43034100
National Relocation Van Lines4
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Cobra Van Lines32635362
You Move Me3
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
New Frontier Van Lines Inc3304319445783
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Allways Moving and Storage31387641528359
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Stout Moving & Storage2454915245180
Mayflower Transit2125563
Atlas Van Lines212555079658
Big Boy Moving and Storage2
Value Van Lines LLC2310675580534
Long Distance Movers22464916851856
Graebel22230365451558
NorthWestern Van Lines21006991471023
All Services Movers22454804847793
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
Federal Companies1
Unique Moving and Storage1
AM & PM moving LLC1
Alliance Movers Inc12398933669190
Franklin Van Lines11010835427020
North American Van Lines170851107012
Coast to Coast Moving LLC12924677986669
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
New World Van Lines1258748162485
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
American Moving & Storage Services866751380844
Transit Systems inc517872
EZ Movers692922321222

Other State Movers from Illinois