left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Minnesota to Louisiana Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Minnesota to Louisiana Movers MN to LA

Licensed Top Rated Movers Minnesota to Louisiana Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Minnesota to Louisiana.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Minnesota to Louisiana mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Minnesota to Louisiana Moving Companies

Moving from Minnesota to Louisiana?
Best cities to move in from Minnesota to Louisiana

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
New OrleansOrleans Parish438,820,361467,278,772393,292154,895 USD 38,721.00
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish223,828,9035,744,253225,37486,241 USD 40,948.00
ShreveportBossier Parish / Caddo Parish277,490,34839,388,834192,03676,283 USD 37,390.00
LafayetteLafayette Parish143,677,128259,175126,84849,679 USD 48,533.00
Lake CharlesCalcasieu Parish111,979,9347,221,67177,11731,144 USD 40,910.00
Bossier CityBossier Parish112,611,0662,555,49668,55425,885 USD 48,468.00
KennerJefferson Parish38,540,033600,05367,45124,781 USD 53,336.00
MonroeOuachita Parish75,872,9318,423,37448,37117,410 USD 29,014.00
AlexandriaRapides Parish73,776,1361,788,42347,33417,983 USD 36,997.00
HoumaTerrebonne Parish37,368,765356,71533,27812,334 USD 43,178.00
New IberiaIberia Parish28,849,618293,60929,62011,402 USD 39,059.00
CentralEast Baton Rouge Parish161,137,872707,79328,98410,338 USD 73,301.00
SlidellSt. Tammany Parish39,704,941961,54627,88310,198 USD 55,168.00
RustonLincoln Parish54,517,970175,42822,2347,671 USD 27,411.00
HammondTangipahoa Parish36,324,5609,58120,4806,605 USD 37,059.00
SulphurCalcasieu Parish29,100,33942,04120,2787,981 USD 53,058.00
NatchitochesNatchitoches Parish58,869,8159,557,52018,0486,485 USD 21,579.00
GretnaJefferson Parish10,386,3831,191,85717,9357,029 USD 41,260.00
ZacharyEast Baton Rouge Parish67,558,41587,47417,5385,471 USD 79,346.00
OpelousasSt. Landry Parish20,531,770016,3236,109 USD 20,005.00

Cheap Moving Companies Minnesota to Louisiana

Not all movers operate from Minnesota to Louisiana. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Minnesota to Louisiana. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Minnesota to Louisiana just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Flagship Van Lines43096740
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
U Pack4
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Coastal Moving Group3300435425750
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
American Knights Moving31977907940017
Continental Van Lines Inc22083663727270
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Minnesota