left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Michigan to Texas Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Michigan to Texas Movers MI to TX.

 

Licensed Top Rated Movers Michigan to Texas Moving Companies

Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

 

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Michigan to Texas.

 

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

 

Michigan to Texas

Moving from Michigan to Texas mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on the size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high-value items, etc.

 

This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

 

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies, we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers.

 

Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

 

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Michigan to Texas Moving Companies

 

Enjoy moving from Michigan to Texas. Enjoy Texas.

 

Moving from Michigan to Texas?
Best cities to move in from Michigan to Texas

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
HoustonFort Bend County / Harris County / Montgomery County1,649,694,35676,187,9842,312,717838,950 USD 49,399.00
San AntonioBexar County / Comal County / Medina County1,255,132,22014,686,8141,511,946494,260 USD 49,711.00
DallasCollin County / Dallas County / Denton County / Kaufman County / Rockwall County879,616,522116,089,0121,341,075497,622 USD 47,285.00
AustinBastrop County / Hays County / Travis County / Williamson County830,831,47617,110,216950,715361,257 USD 63,717.00
Fort WorthDenton County / Johnson County / Parker County / Tarrant County / Wise County892,930,79121,717,400874,168284,687 USD 57,309.00
El PasoEl Paso County666,563,2442,247,826683,577223,164 USD 44,431.00
ArlingtonTarrant County248,148,4889,479,585396,394135,004 USD 55,562.00
Corpus ChristiAransas County / Kleberg County / Nueces County / San Patricio County413,681,191852,114,424325,605116,682 USD 53,626.00
PlanoCollin County / Denton County185,622,731918,222286,143105,806 USD 88,578.00
LaredoWebb County269,884,2113,805,095260,65468,822 USD 41,302.00
LubbockLubbock County330,896,9042,970,740253,88892,517 USD 47,326.00
IrvingDallas County173,672,1152,570,804240,37384,388 USD 58,196.00
GarlandCollin County / Dallas County / Rockwall County147,783,468313,575238,00275,837 USD 55,637.00
AmarilloPotter County / Randall County263,162,2484,049,009199,82675,048 USD 51,198.00
Grand PrairieDallas County / Ellis County / Tarrant County187,344,75423,050,917193,83760,093 USD 62,589.00
BrownsvilleCameron County342,694,11535,653,553183,29951,108 USD 35,636.00
McKinneyCollin County173,358,0101,931,118181,33056,408 USD 87,608.00
FriscoCollin County / Denton County176,023,4351,292,770177,28652,294 USD 120,701.00
PasadenaHarris County112,973,2653,620,406153,52048,931 USD 50,207.00
KilleenBell County141,085,7581,722,606145,48250,089 USD 48,898.00

Cheap Moving Companies Michigan to Texas

Not all movers operate from Michigan to Texas. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Michigan to Texas. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Michigan to Texas just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
NorthStar Moving Corporation51836576665757
Phoenix Van Lines53099489
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Stateway Van Lines5
Real Deal Moverz5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Systems Relocation 42580447
TransAtlas Moving Services4
Complete Moving Group4313269994026
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
Hawaiian Shipping41208629480787
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Trinity Van Lines 43146583
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Economic Moving Group42594394
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Around the States Moving and Storage32326729794343
UniRelo30
All You Can Move31837978666229
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Duntara Moving & Storage3866751380844
Verizon Van Lines32246262706507
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
ShipSmart3
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Silver Star Movers3
Allways Moving and Storage31387641528359
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Coastal Moving Group3300435425750
Moving Staffers3
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
One World Van Lines32388619820945
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
American Knights Moving31977907940017
National Moving & Storage32082697726992
Corrigan Moving Systems277949
All State Van Lines, Inc2
Spartan Moving and Storage22793213932001
Mayflower Transit2125563
Gold Star Moving23079381
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
Platinum Van Lines22362321809961
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
D & D Moving and Storage1624919298371
USA Moving Group11984776702685
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
North American Relocation12867699943947
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Michigan