left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Michigan to Massachusetts Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Michigan to Massachusetts Movers MI to MA

Licensed Top Rated Movers Michigan to Massachusetts Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Michigan to Massachusetts.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Michigan to Massachusetts mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Michigan to Massachusetts Moving Companies

Moving from Michigan to Massachusetts?
Best cities to move in from Michigan to Massachusetts

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
BostonSuffolk County125,189,069106,913,861685,094263,229 USD 62,021.00
WorcesterWorcester County96,760,9472,812,447185,67770,792 USD 45,869.00
SpringfieldHampden County82,540,2303,137,277154,75856,331 USD 37,118.00
CambridgeMiddlesex County16,557,8281,825,939113,63044,234 USD 89,145.00
LowellMiddlesex County35,242,0432,387,953111,34638,965 USD 48,581.00
BrocktonPlymouth County55,251,230475,80995,67232,200 USD 52,393.00
New BedfordBristol County51,792,28910,707,14195,12039,491 USD 40,626.00
QuincyNorfolk County42,915,95326,767,49294,16640,167 USD 71,808.00
LynnEssex County27,825,6607,204,02394,06332,981 USD 53,513.00
Fall RiverBristol County85,765,17118,428,61689,42038,611 USD 39,328.00
NewtonMiddlesex County46,173,587855,14788,99430,952 USD 133,853.00
SomervilleMiddlesex County10,681,544258,96981,36032,453 USD 84,722.00
LawrenceEssex County17,950,3781,291,68380,16225,807 USD 39,627.00
FraminghamMiddlesex County64,863,2453,784,59971,23227,770 USD 73,182.00
HaverhillEssex County85,563,7666,889,05563,63924,155 USD 65,926.00
WalthamMiddlesex County32,991,2652,649,25862,44223,722 USD 83,249.00
MaldenMiddlesex County13,065,05299,28261,24623,028 USD 62,361.00
MedfordMiddlesex County20,975,5551,452,02557,79722,490 USD 86,204.00
TauntonBristol County120,969,9414,419,85357,13922,273 USD 56,797.00
Weymouth TownNorfolk County43,425,87912,455,63356,66423,014 USD 75,892.00

Cheap Moving Companies Michigan to Massachusetts

Not all movers operate from Michigan to Massachusetts. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Michigan to Massachusetts. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Michigan to Massachusetts just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
PeaPack Moving and Storage53155501
Xpress Movers51481550558020
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Silverback Moving4
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Systems Relocation 42580447
TransAtlas Moving Services4
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
We Move U42298837784945
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Expert Movers Inc4
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
UniRelo30
All You Can Move31837978666229
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Duntara Moving & Storage3866751380844
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Coastal Moving Group3300435425750
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
American Knights Moving31977907940017
Premier Relocations254057143148
Mayflower Transit2125563
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
MoveX1
USA Moving Group11984776702685
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
Moving Express and Storage2055103719711
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
Most Valuable Movers2440695841946
EZ Movers692922321222
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Michigan