left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Michigan to Maryland Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Michigan to Maryland Movers MI to MD

Licensed Top Rated Movers Michigan to Maryland Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Michigan to Maryland.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Michigan to Maryland mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Michigan to Maryland Moving Companies

Moving from Michigan to Maryland?
Best cities to move in from Michigan to Maryland

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
BaltimoreBaltimore city209,649,20028,760,489611,648239,791 USD 46,641.00
FrederickFrederick County59,992,790452,57971,40826,987 USD 67,828.00
GaithersburgMontgomery County26,723,682314,33068,71024,377 USD 85,773.00
RockvilleMontgomery County35,205,68392,31168,40124,874 USD 100,436.00
BowiePrince George's County49,644,160223,16458,85920,499 USD 108,637.00
HagerstownWashington County31,509,32726,53340,30616,241 USD 40,761.00
AnnapolisAnne Arundel County18,668,7912,344,08939,32115,684 USD 81,143.00
SalisburyWicomico County35,484,5191,270,83732,80712,246 USD 37,416.00
College ParkPrince George's County14,533,326184,42732,3037,226 USD 64,107.00
LaurelPrince George's County12,470,45661,46125,90610,029 USD 72,726.00
GreenbeltPrince George's County16,146,235142,84623,4899,044 USD 72,846.00
CumberlandAllegany County26,038,750176,08219,7078,437 USD 32,825.00
WestminsterCarroll County17,231,71932,11718,5936,991 USD 60,984.00
HyattsvillePrince George's County6,937,88768,51618,3336,453 USD 73,627.00
Takoma ParkMontgomery County5,413,91114,05417,8856,396 USD 87,115.00
AberdeenHarford County16,779,25019,82916,0496,296 USD 52,006.00
Havre de GraceHarford County15,148,7321,120,19613,5765,776 USD 75,417.00
New CarrolltonPrince George's County3,994,007013,0234,294 USD 64,659.00
CambridgeDorchester County27,582,8895,956,94912,3765,095 USD 38,908.00
FrostburgAllegany County8,656,2606,0058,6423,024 USD 37,099.00

Cheap Moving Companies Michigan to Maryland

Not all movers operate from Michigan to Maryland. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Michigan to Maryland. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Michigan to Maryland just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Xpress Movers51481550558020
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
EZ Moving and Storage4706219415239
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Systems Relocation 42580447
Complete Moving Group4313269994026
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Coastal Moving and Storage4
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
We Move U42298837784945
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
National Relocation Van Lines4
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Around the States Moving and Storage32326729794343
Majestic Movers and Storage32272969776269
Sprint Van Lines31191225475464
All You Can Move31837978666229
Federal Relocation Services32594746898358
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Verizon Van Lines32246262706507
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Professional Moving Solutions31860180653669
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Spartan Moving and Storage22793213932001
Mayflower Transit2125563
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
USA Moving Group11984776702685
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
North American Relocation12867699943947
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Michigan