left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Michigan to Iowa Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Michigan to Iowa Movers MI to IA

Licensed Top Rated Movers Michigan to Iowa Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Michigan to Iowa.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Michigan to Iowa mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Michigan to Iowa Moving Companies

Moving from Michigan to Iowa?
Best cities to move in from Michigan to Iowa

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
Des MoinesPolk County / Warren County228,387,2766,420,724217,52183,916 USD 49,999.00
Cedar RapidsLinn County183,429,6743,228,537132,22854,433 USD 56,828.00
DavenportScott County164,565,3355,501,339102,32040,488 USD 49,335.00
Sioux CityPlymouth County / Woodbury County151,380,1193,018,32982,51431,434 USD 48,559.00
Iowa CityJohnson County66,274,6561,397,49675,79829,697 USD 45,991.00
WaterlooBlack Hawk County159,261,3944,493,26767,58728,468 USD 44,429.00
AmesStory County71,090,457481,05366,49825,123 USD 42,755.00
West Des MoinesDallas County / Madison County / Polk County / Warren County121,970,9572,535,79665,60827,314 USD 73,764.00
AnkenyPolk County77,535,99465962,41620,723 USD 79,536.00
Council BluffsPottawattamie County111,019,0906,889,52062,31624,798 USD 49,750.00
DubuqueDubuque County79,294,7822,811,34358,27623,974 USD 50,171.00
UrbandaleDallas County / Polk County58,225,72059,11343,59216,424 USD 85,432.00
Cedar FallsBlack Hawk County74,934,9672,213,96441,57014,948 USD 58,855.00
MarionLinn County45,564,19310,85139,40015,232 USD 69,882.00
BettendorfScott County55,158,7942,970,29035,81313,955 USD 76,900.00
Mason CityCerro Gordo County71,986,675778,53627,39912,426 USD 47,273.00
MarshalltownMarshall County49,937,22068,29227,28010,340 USD 49,214.00
ClintonClinton County91,056,9967,388,51225,48011,011 USD 42,702.00
BurlingtonDes Moines County37,306,3201,977,65925,02210,937 USD 42,907.00
OttumwaWapello County41,069,8151,749,03724,4549,998 USD 39,193.00

Cheap Moving Companies Michigan to Iowa

Not all movers operate from Michigan to Iowa. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Michigan to Iowa. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Michigan to Iowa just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Systems Relocation 42580447
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
National Relocation Van Lines4
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
Morse Moving and Storage227448615735
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
North American Relocation12867699943947
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
EZ Movers692922321222
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Michigan