left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Michigan to Connecticut Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Michigan to Connecticut Movers MI to CT

Licensed Top Rated Movers Michigan to Connecticut Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Michigan to Connecticut.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Michigan to Connecticut mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Michigan to Connecticut Moving Companies

Moving from Michigan to Connecticut?
Best cities to move in from Michigan to Connecticut

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
BridgeportFairfield County41,604,2428,708,221146,57950,341 USD 44,841.00
New HavenNew Haven County48,408,5763,738,290131,01449,987 USD 39,191.00
StamfordFairfield County97,430,57337,323,739130,82448,647 USD 84,893.00
HartfordHartford County45,012,6461,751,553123,40045,822 USD 33,841.00
WaterburyNew Haven County73,871,6861,094,372108,62939,816 USD 40,879.00
NorwalkFairfield County59,275,23634,928,55989,00533,385 USD 81,546.00
DanburyFairfield County108,643,1455,807,11985,24629,692 USD 68,068.00
New BritainHartford County34,589,134187,38472,71028,531 USD 43,611.00
BristolHartford County68,392,1531,047,48060,22324,789 USD 64,586.00
MeridenNew Haven County61,638,595937,98059,92726,109 USD 57,350.00
West HavenNew Haven County27,842,661431,79854,84319,387 USD 55,299.00
MilfordNew Haven County57,442,07110,218,64954,50819,966 USD 85,258.00
MiddletownMiddlesex County106,235,8543,488,22446,47819,187 USD 63,914.00
SheltonFairfield County79,334,9793,292,85541,39715,961 USD 89,250.00
NorwichNew London County72,680,1843,483,83339,47015,795 USD 53,682.00
TorringtonLitchfield County103,014,6821,441,41034,53814,907 USD 61,313.00
New LondonNew London County14,558,13712,911,24527,07210,984 USD 37,331.00
AnsoniaNew Haven County15,588,610435,20018,8136,981 USD 45,563.00
DerbyNew Haven County13,094,124906,36812,5814,919 USD 57,432.00
GrotonNew London County7,985,9409,524,7229,0924,254 USD 55,567.00

Cheap Moving Companies Michigan to Connecticut

Not all movers operate from Michigan to Connecticut. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Michigan to Connecticut. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Michigan to Connecticut just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Xpress Movers51481550558020
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Stateway Van Lines5
Real Deal Moverz5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Systems Relocation 42580447
Coastal Moving and Storage4
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
We Move U42298837784945
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
National Relocation Van Lines4
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Expert Movers Inc4
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Duntara Moving & Storage3866751380844
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Coastal Moving Group3300435425750
Moving Staffers3
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
American Knights Moving31977907940017
Premier Relocations254057143148
NY International Shipping2
Mayflower Transit2125563
Gold Star Moving23079381
Big Boy Moving and Storage2
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
Moving Express and Storage2055103719711
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
EZ Movers692922321222
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Michigan