left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Maryland to West Virginia Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Maryland to West Virginia Movers MD to WV

Licensed Top Rated Movers Maryland to West Virginia Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Maryland to West Virginia.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Maryland to West Virginia mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Maryland to West Virginia Moving Companies

Moving from Maryland to West Virginia?
Best cities to move in from Maryland to West Virginia

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
CharlestonKanawha County81,586,9572,948,45247,92922,042 USD 45,797.00
HuntingtonCabell County / Wayne County42,007,4835,807,65147,07920,309 USD 30,359.00
MorgantownMonongalia County25,859,1441,156,71730,54710,086 USD 37,900.00
ParkersburgWood County30,485,1231,420,21630,09613,104 USD 36,414.00
WheelingMarshall County / Ohio County35,677,3435,755,66927,06612,233 USD 41,171.00
WeirtonBrooke County / Hancock County46,761,3783,150,97318,6858,309 USD 45,058.00
FairmontMarion County22,247,391994,32618,4677,490 USD 39,759.00
MartinsburgBerkeley County17,174,36542,87717,4047,156 USD 40,450.00
BeckleyRaleigh County24,605,75528,27216,4047,408 USD 39,695.00
ClarksburgHarrison County25,202,2583,88815,6216,371 USD 40,068.00
South CharlestonKanawha County20,434,5942,308,42712,4935,841 USD 50,885.00
ViennaWood County10,223,02390910,3704,665 USD 45,575.00
St. AlbansKanawha County9,362,452197,07110,2654,609 USD 48,475.00
BluefieldMercer County23,392,3078259,8694,191 USD 33,510.00
BridgeportHarrison County27,825,050113,0698,6353,449 USD 82,359.00
MoundsvilleMarshall County7,527,8291,172,2818,4943,666 USD 30,409.00
Oak HillFayette County24,900,04441,3998,3383,574 USD 40,110.00
DunbarKanawha County7,258,0419,8097,3383,757 USD 42,438.00
ElkinsRandolph County9,394,52707,0472,983 USD 39,470.00
NitroKanawha County / Putnam County13,580,0141,493,6806,5612,875 USD 43,952.00

Cheap Moving Companies Maryland to West Virginia

Not all movers operate from Maryland to West Virginia. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Maryland to West Virginia. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Maryland to West Virginia just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Green Line Relocation and Systems52268422774535
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
Real Deal Moverz5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Xtreme Movers52405388827521
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Whitaker and Sons5
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
DMV Moving and Storage Inc.42131178742278
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
Alliance Relocation Systems41999233706091
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Epic Moving Systems42899398
Coastal Moving and Storage4
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
A1A Moving and Storage42468122
National Relocation Solutions42508712871523
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Official Van Lines42468122
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
All You Can Move31837978666229
Federal Relocation Services32594746898358
New Frontier Van Lines Inc3304319445783
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
North Star Van Lines32926237987491
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Professional Moving Solutions31860180653669
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Mayflower Transit2125563
Classic Van Line22349110804041
Trucks on Call Moving and Storage21063845444385
Galaxy Moving Systems Inc1
Flat Rate Van Lines11973654698237
Movings Van Lines12846524966095
Advanced Relocation12876791965482
Direct Movers LLC12914373982370
Transit Systems inc517872
Great Nation Moving1775695647930
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Maryland