left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Maryland to Utah Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Maryland to Utah Movers MD to UT

Licensed Top Rated Movers Maryland to Utah Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Maryland to Utah.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Maryland to Utah mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Maryland to Utah Moving Companies

Moving from Maryland to Utah?
Best cities to move in from Maryland to Utah

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County288,009,4831,216,725200,54476,876 USD 54,009.00
West Valley CitySalt Lake County91,853,719136,726136,17037,051 USD 59,954.00
ProvoUtah County107,922,7286,474,977117,33532,904 USD 44,312.00
West JordanSalt Lake County83,717,6380113,90532,551 USD 72,083.00
OremUtah County47,854,345097,83927,518 USD 58,077.00
SandySalt Lake County61,621,32928,35096,14530,382 USD 87,012.00
OgdenWeber County70,578,9598,20287,03130,154 USD 43,361.00
St. GeorgeWashington County199,079,7807,29184,40527,803 USD 54,022.00
LaytonDavis County57,863,968410,08176,69123,173 USD 71,883.00
South JordanSalt Lake County57,533,782228,03970,95419,350 USD 99,856.00
LehiUtah County72,340,970950,02662,71215,011 USD 85,794.00
MillcreekSalt Lake County33,050,404060,19223,686 USD 61,888.00
TaylorsvilleSalt Lake County28,105,840059,99219,959 USD 59,968.00
LoganCache County45,731,4021,521,17351,11516,466 USD 38,412.00
MurraySalt Lake County31,916,3045,13849,29519,002 USD 57,662.00
DraperSalt Lake County / Utah County77,907,14938,82747,71013,278 USD 110,270.00
BountifulDavis County34,199,21155,35444,10714,326 USD 69,611.00
RivertonSalt Lake County32,719,435043,34411,212 USD 92,154.00
Spanish ForkUtah County41,513,087039,4439,755 USD 70,780.00
HerrimanSalt Lake County55,872,732039,2248,180 USD 94,837.00

Cheap Moving Companies Maryland to Utah

Not all movers operate from Maryland to Utah. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Maryland to Utah. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Maryland to Utah just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Integrity Van Lines and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
U Pack4
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Preferred Relocation31129419460295
J&J Moore Nationwide Van Lines3307542863588
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
United Transportation Moving & Storage31978660699570
Oasis Moving and Storage21192529476853
Mayflower Transit2125563
Safe Load Moving and Storage21428779542237
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
All My Sons Moving and Storage2917162396799
Energy Moving LLC12057142720049
All United Van Lines1
North American Van Lines170851107012
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175

Other State Movers from Maryland