left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Maine to South Carolina Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Maine to South Carolina Movers ME to SC

Licensed Top Rated Movers Maine to South Carolina Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Maine to South Carolina.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Maine to South Carolina mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Maine to South Carolina Moving Companies

Moving from Maine to South Carolina?
Best cities to move in from Maine to South Carolina

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
CharlestonBerkeley County / Charleston County286,396,20852,460,129134,87553,845 USD 61,367.00
ColumbiaLexington County / Richland County352,239,1247,288,732133,11446,098 USD 43,650.00
North CharlestonBerkeley County / Charleston County / Dorchester County200,695,4058,991,112110,86140,577 USD 39,944.00
Rock HillYork County98,489,393453,76073,06827,807 USD 44,296.00
GreenvilleGreenville County75,611,718364,96368,21928,013 USD 48,984.00
Goose CreekBerkeley County / Charleston County107,219,5832,293,19242,61913,756 USD 64,204.00
SumterSumter County84,383,702508,54339,98216,238 USD 38,562.00
FlorenceFlorence County57,628,846145,64937,77815,200 USD 47,008.00
SpartanburgSpartanburg County51,195,701289,34737,49815,368 USD 37,369.00
Myrtle BeachHorry County61,157,655738,30632,79513,336 USD 39,006.00
GreerGreenville County / Spartanburg County58,319,6425,421,05930,89911,024 USD 51,913.00
AikenAiken County54,050,933341,63930,72113,056 USD 53,433.00
AndersonAnderson County37,591,687101,54427,29311,216 USD 32,655.00
MauldinGreenville County25,964,860115,52925,1309,699 USD 65,539.00
HanahanBerkeley County27,199,0342,284,76024,8858,104 USD 61,221.00
ConwayHorry County58,049,4232,157,36523,7147,539 USD 37,362.00
GreenwoodGreenwood County42,274,370306,64723,2628,692 USD 30,273.00
North AugustaAiken County / Edgefield County53,106,6191,274,43622,9309,260 USD 51,863.00
SimpsonvilleGreenville County23,340,24949,11622,0728,180 USD 58,857.00
EasleyAnderson County / Pickens County32,228,41354,96421,0538,678 USD 47,280.00

Cheap Moving Companies Maine to South Carolina

Not all movers operate from Maine to South Carolina. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Maine to South Carolina. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Maine to South Carolina just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Real Deal Moverz5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Whitaker and Sons5
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Coastal Moving and Storage4
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
National Moving Group42461980842407
Official Van Lines42468122
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Summit Van Lines3924735399587
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
Affordable Relocation, LLC22562870894480
Mayflower Transit2125563
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
A Perfect Move11913867685815
Coleman Moving1
Moving Express and Storage2055103719711

Other State Movers from Maine