left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Maine to New Jersey Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Maine to New Jersey Movers ME to NJ

Licensed Top Rated Movers Maine to New Jersey Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Maine to New Jersey.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Maine to New Jersey mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Maine to New Jersey Moving Companies

Moving from Maine to New Jersey?
Best cities to move in from Maine to New Jersey

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
NewarkEssex County62,531,4024,509,798285,15495,316 USD 34,826.00
Jersey CityHudson County38,185,63816,549,951270,753100,049 USD 62,739.00
PatersonPassaic County21,790,121762,699148,67843,786 USD 36,106.00
ElizabethUnion County31,905,4743,459,586130,21540,219 USD 45,186.00
CliftonPassaic County29,192,138406,13386,60729,078 USD 74,963.00
TrentonMercer County19,628,4251,620,74184,96427,145 USD 35,524.00
CamdenCamden County23,098,7463,683,83674,53225,195 USD 26,105.00
PassaicPassaic County8,114,286279,80171,24719,530 USD 34,920.00
Union CityHudson County3,333,340070,38723,515 USD 43,424.00
BayonneHudson County15,077,58013,644,57167,18625,213 USD 56,701.00
East OrangeEssex County10,172,408065,37824,195 USD 41,819.00
VinelandCumberland County177,138,0791,541,03860,39221,233 USD 51,113.00
New BrunswickMiddlesex County13,552,8241,348,69657,07314,823 USD 38,413.00
HobokenHudson County3,238,0281,942,20055,13124,812 USD 127,523.00
Perth AmboyMiddlesex County12,074,7753,280,44552,82315,848 USD 50,883.00
PlainfieldUnion County15,434,48524,15551,32714,920 USD 56,425.00
HackensackBergen County10,855,400410,06445,24818,817 USD 59,277.00
LindenUnion County27,680,7871,882,16343,05614,319 USD 66,538.00
Atlantic CityAtlantic County27,869,03516,716,34238,42915,404 USD 26,006.00
GarfieldBergen County5,467,570207,29332,39311,241 USD 54,063.00

Cheap Moving Companies Maine to New Jersey

Not all movers operate from Maine to New Jersey. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Maine to New Jersey. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Maine to New Jersey just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Express Moving Van Lines52284161780218
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
City Empire Movers5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Quality Express Van Lines53231424MC-0101322
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Unified Moving Services41305395506584
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
National Moving Group42461980842407
Official Van Lines42468122
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Moving Relocation Systems42461414850460
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
United Movers Group42824496915391
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Summit Van Lines3924735399587
Countrywide Relocation LLC3
Straight Forward Moving32162917751585
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Radius Moving and Storage Corp32530653879386
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Boost Express Van Lines32453637847181
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
Express Relocation Systems32101463732917
Affordable Relocation, LLC22562870894480
Mayflower Transit2125563
All Inclusive Moving and Storage21336680515686
Nationwide Movers21226654
Zip to Zip Moving Services21181238472195
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Atlantic Union Van Lines12792812931832
Moon Vanline1299585321419
Moving Express and Storage2055103719711
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237

Other State Movers from Maine