left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Maine to Massachusetts Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Maine to Massachusetts Movers ME to MA

Licensed Top Rated Movers Maine to Massachusetts Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Maine to Massachusetts.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Maine to Massachusetts mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Maine to Massachusetts Moving Companies

Moving from Maine to Massachusetts?
Best cities to move in from Maine to Massachusetts

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
BostonSuffolk County125,189,069106,913,861685,094263,229 USD 62,021.00
WorcesterWorcester County96,760,9472,812,447185,67770,792 USD 45,869.00
SpringfieldHampden County82,540,2303,137,277154,75856,331 USD 37,118.00
CambridgeMiddlesex County16,557,8281,825,939113,63044,234 USD 89,145.00
LowellMiddlesex County35,242,0432,387,953111,34638,965 USD 48,581.00
BrocktonPlymouth County55,251,230475,80995,67232,200 USD 52,393.00
New BedfordBristol County51,792,28910,707,14195,12039,491 USD 40,626.00
QuincyNorfolk County42,915,95326,767,49294,16640,167 USD 71,808.00
LynnEssex County27,825,6607,204,02394,06332,981 USD 53,513.00
Fall RiverBristol County85,765,17118,428,61689,42038,611 USD 39,328.00
NewtonMiddlesex County46,173,587855,14788,99430,952 USD 133,853.00
SomervilleMiddlesex County10,681,544258,96981,36032,453 USD 84,722.00
LawrenceEssex County17,950,3781,291,68380,16225,807 USD 39,627.00
FraminghamMiddlesex County64,863,2453,784,59971,23227,770 USD 73,182.00
HaverhillEssex County85,563,7666,889,05563,63924,155 USD 65,926.00
WalthamMiddlesex County32,991,2652,649,25862,44223,722 USD 83,249.00
MaldenMiddlesex County13,065,05299,28261,24623,028 USD 62,361.00
MedfordMiddlesex County20,975,5551,452,02557,79722,490 USD 86,204.00
TauntonBristol County120,969,9414,419,85357,13922,273 USD 56,797.00
Weymouth TownNorfolk County43,425,87912,455,63356,66423,014 USD 75,892.00

Cheap Moving Companies Maine to Massachusetts

Not all movers operate from Maine to Massachusetts. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Maine to Massachusetts. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Maine to Massachusetts just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Express Moving Van Lines52284161780218
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Monster Movers Massachusetts41385215530750
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
National Moving Group42461980842407
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Moving Relocation Systems42461414850460
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
United Movers Group42824496915391
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Countrywide Relocation LLC3
Straight Forward Moving32162917751585
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
Express Relocation Systems32101463732917
Affordable Relocation, LLC22562870894480
Mayflower Transit2125563
All Inclusive Moving and Storage21336680515686
Zip to Zip Moving Services21181238472195
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Atlantic Union Van Lines12792812931832
Moving Express and Storage2055103719711
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237

Other State Movers from Maine