left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Kentucky to Ohio Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Kentucky to Ohio Movers KY to OH

Licensed Top Rated Movers Kentucky to Ohio Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Kentucky to Ohio.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Kentucky to Ohio mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Kentucky to Ohio Moving Companies

Moving from Kentucky to Ohio?
Best cities to move in from Kentucky to Ohio

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
ColumbusDelaware County / Fairfield County / Franklin County566,687,39815,162,556879,170345,282 USD 49,478.00
ClevelandCuyahoga County201,240,85512,331,988385,525168,496 USD 27,854.00
CincinnatiHamilton County201,797,3994,155,429301,301136,180 USD 36,429.00
ToledoLucas County208,465,4028,657,542276,491118,215 USD 35,808.00
AkronSummit County160,405,755884,027197,84684,443 USD 36,223.00
DaytonGreene County / Montgomery County143,478,1622,995,634140,37157,778 USD 30,128.00
ParmaCuyahoga County51,844,740121,23779,16733,491 USD 52,611.00
CantonStark County66,839,27340,50470,90930,530 USD 30,837.00
YoungstownMahoning County / Trumbull County87,880,8121,645,05364,60427,201 USD 26,295.00
LorainLorain County61,313,5171,228,51463,84125,330 USD 36,139.00
HamiltonButler County55,555,5691,146,86662,09224,536 USD 42,360.00
SpringfieldClark County66,682,000431,14259,20824,531 USD 34,887.00
KetteringGreene County / Montgomery County48,449,04690,54455,17524,992 USD 53,708.00
ElyriaLorain County53,269,361709,54253,88322,676 USD 42,067.00
LakewoodCuyahoga County14,335,2573,002,65350,24924,540 USD 48,701.00
NewarkLicking County53,950,2851,252,19549,42319,812 USD 40,129.00
Cuyahoga FallsSummit County66,825,217317,88149,24721,630 USD 52,936.00
MiddletownButler County / Warren County67,707,071736,01048,82319,612 USD 39,116.00
DublinDelaware County / Franklin County / Union County63,711,094927,44447,61915,575 USD 128,916.00
EuclidCuyahoga County27,584,1232,153,90047,20122,723 USD 37,141.00

Cheap Moving Companies Kentucky to Ohio

Not all movers operate from Kentucky to Ohio. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Kentucky to Ohio. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Kentucky to Ohio just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Helix Transportation51392269533624
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
A&M Relocations5
Global Moving LLC52944979996670
Proud American Vanlines52548754887608
Real Deal Moverz5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Road Runner Moving and Storage42850350
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Berger Moving and Storage4125665
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
We Move U42298837784945
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Exclusive Van Lines42726214923489
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
J&J Moore Nationwide Van Lines3307542863588
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
4WeHelp32059824
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Unified Van Lines32956586
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
United Transportation Moving & Storage31978660699570
TR Moving Systems2
Best Movers of America2
Eko Movers22460035
All USA Van Lines21882970678892
American Discount Movers LLC22462536
Alliance Moving Services Inc2
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
All My Sons Moving and Storage2917162396799
Unique Moving and Storage1
Unique Van Lines11951425693469
All United Van Lines1
North American Van Lines170851107012
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Kentucky