left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Illinois to Washington Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Illinois to Washington Movers IL to WA

Licensed Top Rated Movers Illinois to Washington Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Illinois to Washington.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Illinois to Washington mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Illinois to Washington Moving Companies

Moving from Illinois to Washington?
Best cities to move in from Illinois to Washington

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
SeattleKing County217,197,934150,755,511724,745314,850 USD 79,565.00
SpokaneSpokane County178,105,2031,909,078217,10888,683 USD 44,768.00
TacomaPierce County128,752,60532,908,180213,41882,016 USD 55,506.00
VancouverClark County126,727,3409,436,900175,67368,158 USD 55,593.00
BellevueKing County86,660,481650,121144,44455,691 USD 105,402.00
KentKing County87,372,8571,722,584128,45843,509 USD 64,573.00
EverettSnohomish County86,113,40936,567,839110,07942,652 USD 54,562.00
RentonKing County60,724,465459,246101,37938,563 USD 70,661.00
Spokane ValleySpokane County97,707,778746,83297,84739,134 USD 48,015.00
Federal WayKing County57,554,805516,56596,69034,755 USD 62,086.00
YakimaYakima County71,897,3881,092,67993,66733,466 USD 42,092.00
BellinghamWhatcom County71,733,9316,831,25389,04535,296 USD 47,886.00
KirklandKing County46,123,5077,255,27188,63036,127 USD 104,319.00
KennewickBenton County71,093,1763,601,51681,60728,311 USD 54,420.00
AuburnKing County / Pierce County76,408,410687,79180,77628,274 USD 64,400.00
PascoFranklin County87,710,5119,206,97573,01320,884 USD 59,969.00
MarysvilleSnohomish County53,385,909721,72468,86423,824 USD 72,734.00
SammamishKing County52,932,0519,608,30064,54820,855 USD 157,271.00
RedmondKing County42,898,8211,732,42164,29124,514 USD 115,300.00
LakewoodPierce County44,256,9534,705,58060,29624,129 USD 47,636.00

Cheap Moving Companies Illinois to Washington

Not all movers operate from Illinois to Washington. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Illinois to Washington. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Illinois to Washington just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Xpress Movers51481550558020
Infinity Moving5985862423291
Help-U-Move, Inc.5482337
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Zip Moving and Storage52586700906669
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Northern Moving Systems53202750
Integrity Van Lines and Storage5
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Accurate Express Movers5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Victory Van Lines41775695
Systems Relocation 42580447
Armstrong Relocation41
Complete Moving Group4313269994026
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Unified Moving Services41305395506584
Irelocation System42917609984128
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
Olympus Moving and Storage41822329661258
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Exclusive Van Lines42726214923489
Vanguard Van Lines4
Interstate Moving & Relocation Group43034100
National Relocation Van Lines4
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Hercules Moving Systems31685249619135
Best in Town Moving LLC3
G8 Van Lines32519687874572
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
New Frontier Van Lines Inc3304319445783
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
United Transportation Moving & Storage31978660699570
Safeway Moving and Storage22780116925601
Stout Moving & Storage2454915245180
Continental Van Lines Inc22083663727270
Mayflower Transit2125563
Bekins Van Lines22256609770031
Atlas Van Lines212555079658
American Discount Movers LLC22462536
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
David and Goliath Moving22568518897274
Graebel22230365451558
All Services Movers22454804847793
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
State Wide Relocation21818137660028
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
Blue Sky Van Lines22590566908848
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
Great Nation Moving1775695647930

Other State Movers from Illinois