left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Illinois to North Carolina Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Illinois to North Carolina Movers IL to NC

Licensed Top Rated Movers Illinois to North Carolina Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Illinois to North Carolina.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Illinois to North Carolina mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Illinois to North Carolina Moving Companies

Moving from Illinois to North Carolina?
Best cities to move in from Illinois to North Carolina

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
CharlotteMecklenburg County794,039,1955,217,828859,035316,481 USD 58,202.00
RaleighDurham County / Wake County376,259,6832,861,148464,758176,870 USD 61,505.00
GreensboroGuilford County333,769,55813,621,670290,222114,552 USD 44,978.00
DurhamDurham County / Orange County / Wake County290,532,4572,219,291267,743104,966 USD 54,284.00
Winston-SalemForsyth County343,308,1323,171,944244,60594,105 USD 42,219.00
FayettevilleCumberland County382,939,1894,743,677209,88980,451 USD 43,439.00
WilmingtonNew Hanover County133,820,4793,954,143119,04550,389 USD 43,867.00
High PointDavidson County / Forsyth County / Guilford County / Randolph County144,448,6033,921,148111,51340,945 USD 44,642.00
GreenvillePitt County92,273,2151,957,01592,15636,585 USD 36,496.00
ConcordCabarrus County163,288,79292,90792,06731,355 USD 60,238.00
AshevilleBuncombe County118,031,468996,44391,90239,697 USD 46,464.00
GastoniaGaston County133,766,372588,40676,59328,097 USD 43,985.00
JacksonvilleOnslow County125,758,08719,741,28872,44720,831 USD 41,549.00
Rocky MountEdgecombe County / Nash County114,452,287548,54054,52322,021 USD 37,607.00
BurlingtonAlamance County / Guilford County76,065,0263,934,30753,07721,791 USD 39,344.00
WilsonWilson County80,480,4122,258,47249,34819,737 USD 41,037.00
KannapolisCabarrus County / Rowan County84,451,2701,457,35748,80616,768 USD 49,637.00
HickoryBurke County / Caldwell County / Catawba County76,757,662248,83240,61116,183 USD 44,366.00
GoldsboroWayne County73,932,741398,19735,19713,961 USD 33,480.00
MonroeUnion County77,130,0901,597,21635,06511,243 USD 45,803.00

Cheap Moving Companies Illinois to North Carolina

Not all movers operate from Illinois to North Carolina. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Illinois to North Carolina. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Illinois to North Carolina just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Mid America Movers572820138938
Infinity Moving5985862423291
Los Angeles Transfer and Storage51159748466131
Thoughtful Movers5
Frontline Vanlines5
Progressive Relocation52325282793927
Zip To Zip Moving529693639229
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Authorized Movers5
Trans World Van Lines INC5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Allstate Moving and Storage5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Integrity Van Lines and Storage5
Trinity Relocation Group53218709
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Infinity Van Lines51443732545673
Accurate Express Movers5
Finest Movers Inc51896009681911
Whitaker and Sons5
Elite Moving & Storage51360438
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Pick Up Movers42486777861002
Main Moving LLC431841759
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
International Sea & Air Shipping42052864718931
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
Victory Van Lines41775695
Dynamic Relocation42821856941106
Gulf Coast Vanlines42268216774466
Plymouth Relocation Services4
National Express Vanlines419040
Hire A Helper42248394739770
Unified Moving Services41305395506584
Coastal Moving and Storage4
Agility Van Lines42564711895410
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Gold Standard Relocation4312294188982
Interstate Relocation Systems4312581290446
EZ Canada Moving4
Great American Van Lines41381471520641
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
Moving APT42247863731090
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Exclusive Van Lines42726214923489
Affordable Movers41223973
National Relocation Van Lines4
One Way Van Lines4307881665466
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Patriot Moving Group43198609158009
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
United Moving Services Inc.42572444892280
Long Distance Relocation Group Inc42909444
U Pack4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Long Distance Van Lines42830899945902
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
In and Out Moving & Storage, Inc.3662633306319
Best in Town Moving LLC3
G8 Van Lines32519687874572
Traditional Express Van Lines32373664814557
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Duntara Moving & Storage3866751380844
J&J Moore Nationwide Van Lines3307542863588
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
Allways Moving and Storage31387641528359
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
North Star Van Lines32926237987491
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Beacon Moving and Storage32243424
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Apollo Relocation Services32575159888468
American Knights Moving31977907940017
Continental Van Lines Inc22083663727270
Mayflower Transit2125563
Atlas Van Lines212555079658
American Discount Movers LLC22462536
Big Boy Moving and Storage2
Wheaton Van Lines27071987113
Stevens Van Lines27202974681
David and Goliath Moving22568518897274
Graebel22230365451558
Ally Vanlines22335276797370
State Wide Relocation21818137660028
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
American Roadway Vanlines Inc.22929106988746
Two Men and a Truck2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
Unique Moving and Storage1
My Chicago Moving12395242823487
Alliance Movers Inc12398933669190
National Movers11847068
World Wide Van Lines11718470630175
Top Rate Moving
Moving Pros Inc2925702987237
Transit Systems inc517872
Great Nation Moving1775695647930
EZ Movers692922321222
First National Moving & Storage

Other State Movers from Illinois