left
left

Your information is 100% secure and confidential

left

We hate spam too and value your privacy.

left

Florida to Oregon Moving Companies Recommended

Compare Instant Moving Quotes from Licensed A+ Rating Florida to Oregon Movers FL to OR

Licensed Top Rated Movers Florida to Oregon Moving Companies. Get FREE, NO Obligation Moving Quotes. COMPARE & SAVE!

With Over 20 Years of Experience In Moving and Relocation Service and over 897,567 (and counting) Satisfied Customer and Most Professional Movers that provide Moving Service from Florida to Oregon.

We are sure you will save Time & Money!

Moving from Florida to Oregon mostly will be charged based on weight or Cubic feet (depending on size of shipment). There may be additional charges such as Packing Services, crating, Stair charges, high value items etc. This you will discuss with the Moving Representatives. When TOP MOVERS COMPETE, YOU WIN!

With a Network of Over 500 Moving companies we hope we can assist with reducing the stress Moving can cause. We want to provide our customers with a few Moving Quotes that are Free and Easy to get from PreScreened Licensed Long Distance Movers. Just fill up the Short Form in less than 60 seconds. You will get Moving Quote Prices Instantly.

Browse our site for Moving Tips and Advise about moving from Florida to Oregon Moving Companies

Moving from Florida to Oregon?
Best cities to move in from Florida to Oregon

NameCountyLand AreaWater AreaPopulationHouseholdsMedian Income
PortlandClackamas County / Multnomah County / Washington County345,558,47029,925,667647,805260,949 USD 61,532.00
SalemMarion County / Polk County125,994,0291,433,927169,79858,632 USD 51,666.00
EugeneLane County114,373,91858,974168,91667,335 USD 47,489.00
GreshamMultnomah County60,479,524532,749111,05339,281 USD 50,675.00
HillsboroWashington County66,525,62531,207106,89437,424 USD 75,599.00
BeavertonWashington County50,719,904097,51438,855 USD 64,619.00
BendDeschutes County85,685,949662,93494,52035,311 USD 60,563.00
MedfordJackson County66,723,13016,21081,78030,805 USD 45,361.00
SpringfieldLane County40,999,099062,35324,118 USD 41,700.00
CorvallisBenton County36,889,655330,54457,96122,379 USD 46,285.00
AlbanyBenton County / Linn County45,431,586535,32253,50320,049 USD 54,275.00
TigardWashington County33,025,04810,49653,14820,421 USD 70,120.00
KeizerMarion County18,519,690277,13439,31513,958 USD 60,722.00
Lake OswegoClackamas County / Multnomah County / Washington County27,908,4671,720,16739,19616,293 USD 93,993.00
Grants PassJosephine County29,835,320417,17037,57915,023 USD 38,544.00
Oregon CityClackamas County25,583,419611,91836,36012,993 USD 68,813.00
McMinnvilleYamhill County27,391,225034,34712,376 USD 50,299.00
RedmondDeschutes County43,556,5171,87930,01110,862 USD 50,646.00
TualatinClackamas County / Washington County21,171,379027,47810,843 USD 72,580.00
West LinnClackamas County19,186,7061,733,57126,7039,898 USD 100,188.00

Cheap Moving Companies Florida to Oregon

Not all movers operate from Florida to Oregon. From the list of moving companies in our database, we have sorted out the moving companies that provide moving services from Florida to Oregon. To get moving quotes from the top rated moving companies Florida to Oregon just fill out the form on top of this page. We will reach out to you within 60 seconds.

NameRatingUS DOTICC MC
Frontline Vanlines5
A&M Relocations5
First National Van Lines5309142071776
Real Deal Moverz5
Rainier Overseas Movers5
Rick's Professional Moving Service5
Dedicated Van Lines53198030
Alliance Movers Inc.52398933824939
Gateway Moving and Storage5
Whitaker and Sons5
Direct Relocation Services LLC5300093124036
Allstates Moving and Storage LLC53151940105399
Madison Vanlines42855704956161
AV Moving42047555781527
Perennial Van Lines43197151
Superior Moving Systems Inc42323030793003
Titan Moving and Storage42910112980273
East Coast Moving & Storage41896009681911
Trinity Van Lines 43146583
Charter Van Lines Inc.42875673964891
National Moving Group42461980842407
American Eagle Moving Company4303047339101
Interstate Moving & Relocation Group43034100
Flagship Van Lines43096740
Trans Van Lines41496961562646
U Pack4
RSS LLC4
United Movers Group42824496915391
Assurance Van Lines42790950895267
Simple Moving Labor4
Orion Van Lines42246262706507
Cobra Van Lines32635362
Aaronson Van Lines32348008801900
You Move Me3
Move Quick329662887709
Supreme Moving and Storage32820018940221
Excalibur Moving Group33054918
Century Vanlines Inc3
Verizon Van Lines32246262706507
Presidential Moving Services32897189973893
ShipSmart3
Old Country Van Lines32791639931261
Budget Van Lines32233611512534
All Services Movers32454804847793
Silver Star Movers3
Purple Heart Moving Group3300211324646
BHT Transportation Inc3
Coastal Moving Group3300435425750
United Relocation LLC32944013996183
Moving Staffers3
EZ Moving Van Lines Inc.32943148
Alpha & Omega Moving and Storage31135941460541
Public Moving Services3
Prestige Worldwide Moving32569326897623
Transit Moving Systems32833671
United Transportation Moving & Storage31978660699570
National Moving & Storage32082697726992
Suddath22960929904
United Van Lines27794967234
Skinny Wimp Moving22431800838341
Mayflower Transit2125563
Safe Load Moving and Storage21428779542237
Bekins Van Lines22256609770031
White Glove Vanlines22899158974890
Graebel22230365451558
Midwestern Van Lines21723460631710
National Moving System2
American Wide Relocation2
Allied Van Lines27623515735
All My Sons Moving and Storage2917162396799
Cross Country Movers, Inc1
North American Van Lines170851107012
PODS Moving and Storage11397252
Schumacher Cargo Logistics1347659518452
Prime Moving Company1659775902370

Other State Movers from Florida